The SuperHero RPG
Not registered? Sign-up now and role-play as your created character!

Become a legend and write your own legacy to leave behind. Become the hero. Become the villain. See yourself as a protector of the innocent, or be an evil tyrant. Wreck havoc and bring chaos to our world, or stop those who cause it. You are in control of your own destiny. You can be the villain, or the hero. Choose your fate.

NOTE: Any name that is taken can be made available, so long as the account is inactive or no longer being used!

ALSO: Check your PM Box after you've registered and successfully signed in!

Switch Accounts



Log in

I forgot my password

Latest topics
» Sabrina Baker
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeToday at 12:37 pm by Zonkes

» Rose Red (Closed, Rusty)
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeYesterday at 2:26 pm by Descendants

» Mary o’Nette
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeYesterday at 1:31 pm by Chellizard

» Elaine Sayomi (Tigress)
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeYesterday at 1:31 pm by Chellizard

» Historical Heresies
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeYesterday at 4:13 am by Nate6595

» Kinno Auhito
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeYesterday at 4:12 am by Nate6595

» An extraterrestrial bad moon
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeOctober 15th 2021, 5:34 pm by Rorking

» All Demons, All Queens
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeOctober 15th 2021, 9:57 am by The Nekromonga

» The Halloween Hit
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeOctober 15th 2021, 2:15 am by The Nekromonga

» One way vacation
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeOctober 14th 2021, 4:31 pm by Cerek

» October Moon Event - Who owns fear?
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeOctober 14th 2021, 1:41 am by FantasyBound

» October contest - Who owns fear?
Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  I_icon_minitimeOctober 14th 2021, 1:38 am by FantasyBound



Word Count

Shrink your Links!
Enter a long URL to make it tiny:
Rating
Language 2: Swearing is generally permitted. However, the language cannot be used to severely abuse.
Sexual Content 2: Sexual content is permitted. References and writing about genitalia and sex acts are permitted, but explicit detail is not. Fade to black, or use the dotdotdot rule. (Let's keep it PG-13.)
Violence 2: Graphic violence is permitted. Explicit description or in-game narration violence is allowed.

Despite these ratings, keep in mind that there is a limit, and you should not cross it just to garner attention. Also, resorting to curse words is also like adding senseless fluff to your posts.
License
Some rights reserved. This forum, and all of it's content, is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License
Disclaimer
Superhero RPG does not own any content written or distributed by Marvel or DC Comics. All of the content referencing to Marvel or DC belongs to its rightful owners. Superhero RPG does not claim rights to any materials used such as Comic Book, Movie, or Video game character images.
Superhero RPG does retain the rights to any and all posts made by the original authors that are a part of SuperheroRPG.
Copyright © 2008-2021 by Chellizard, Spirit Corgi, and Pain. All rights reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced or transmitted in any form without the written permission of the author or the Site Owners.

Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)  Empty Nekro Techie Villain (W.I.P)

Post by The Nekromonga April 17th 2016, 11:11 pm


CHARACTER NAME
CHARACTER TITLE OR QUOTE


Basic Biography



Real Name: Something Canadian-Quebec-y
Renegade Name: Woodsman
Title: The Warden
Alignment: Neutral 
Age: 55  (Birthdate:  November 9, 1967)
Gender: Manly man
Race: Human
Hair: Bald but has a manly beard
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 210 lbs (Overweight)
Blood type: O Neg, Diabetic

 
The Looks
   

Either include pictures in Spoilers, a smaller picture/s for the profile, or a very detailed description of your characters physical appearance and costume.


 
The Legacy
   


Personality:

History:

In his youth (charname) was a promising young soldier.


Fuck it. Time to break out the axe and split some skulls.


 
The Powers and Weaknesses
   

(All characters can be as powerful as they want, as long as they are balanced with proper weaknesses.)
Powers

Power 1:

Power 2:

Weakness(es)

Weakness 1: Wow you really let yourself go : Physically unfit, like, running for a minute will make him gasp for air. Even operating the JACK can be exhausting; needs to rest every 5th post of using the Combat Walker.

Weakness 2: Easily Bruised Ego: Goes into a psychotic breakdown if insulted just right.

RP Mechanics

RP Mechanic(s):

Items

The Woodsman's Axe:

Physical Priority
(You are to put these physical attributes in order from 1 to 4. 1 is the highest priority, 4 is the lowest.)
Agility 2
Endurance 3
Reaction 1
Strength 4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________
My Gals:

IMMORTAL HELLBEAST
Experience of the IMMORTAL HELLBEAST
Advancements of the IMMORTAL HELLBEAST

Axe Knight
Axe Knight Experience
Axe Knight Advancement
The Nekromonga
The Nekromonga
Mega Poster!
Mega Poster!

Status :
Online
Offline

Quote : I did not choose to be a bear, but I choose to be happy.

Warnings : 0 Warnings
Number of posts : 2326
Location : Philippines
Age : 32
Job : Architect, Master Builder
Humor : I made a Lesbian Feminist Ninja Vampire Samurai.
Registration date : 2013-01-18

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum